Kutaisi International University
An educational complex equipped with high-tech and modern infrastructure, Kutaisi International University is the only one in the country that offers students the opportunity to live on campus. The installation of passenger elevators in the buildings of the university is provided by the Georgian Lift Company. The building architecture and design is made in
Kutaisi Internationa Airport
An elevator is often compared to an airplane… both of them are equipped with superior safety mechanisms. In the conditions of professional technical service, the probability of their failure is zero. It is symbolic that in the Kutaisi airport building, where safety is the N1 task, the elevators  and escalators were installed by the
Procredit Bank – Head office
The head office of Procredit Bank is the first green building in Georgia, which received the international EDGE standard certificate for efficient use of resources in the building, which means 20% less consumption of energy, water and materialized resources. The Georgian Lift Company continued the mentioned architectural line and, by order of Procredit Bank,
Tbilisi City Municipal Assembly
Tbilisi City Municipal Assembly building is unique with its interior and  architecture. The sophisticated environment is infrastructurally convenient and comfortable for any visitor or employee. The Georgian Lift Company has installed an elevator for limited liability people and a mobile disabled platform in the historic building, which meets all relevant standards.
East Point
One of the largest projects implemented by the Georgian Lift Company.  In 2015, within one year, 35 units of equipment, including 17 elevators and 18 escalators, were designed and installed in the shopping center. East Point is the most grandiose, modern shopping and entertainment center in the Caucasus region, which does not leave indifferent
Water-carrying tunnel of Zhinvali Hydroelectric power station
The Georgian Lift Company has implemented one of the most difficult projects, which involved the installation of a specialized passenger/freight elevator in the shaft of the 72m deep water-permeable tunnel of the Zhinavali hydroelectric plant. The successfully completed project allowed the construction work to proceed smoothly. The capacity of electricity generated in the tunnel